lunes, 2 de diciembre de 2013

Películas animadas nominadas al Annie Awards

La Sociedad Internacional de Cine de Animación, ASIFA-Hollywood, ha anunciado hoy las nominaciones para la 41o Premiación Anual Annie , que reconoce lo mejor del año en el campo de la animación. Recuerden que en el caso de esta premiación es la propia industria y profesionales de la animación los que otorgan el premio, por lo cual independientemente de las taquillas o el marketing el criterio de evaluación es mas técnico. Los rubros que serán premiados son, Largometraje, cortometraje, película pata TV, producción dedicada a los niños de edad pre-escolar,vídeo juego animado, entre otros que incluye ademas premiso individuales a director, animador, efectos especiales, guión, etc.
#1 - Best Animated Feature

A Letter to Momo - GKIDS

The Wind Rises - The Walt Disney Studios


Ernest & Celestine - GKIDS


Monsters University - Pixar Animation Studios


Despicable Me 2 - Universal Pictures


Frozen - Walt Disney Animation Studios


The Croods - DreamWorks Animation

#2 - Annie Award for Best Animated Special Production

Chipotle Scarecrow - Moonbot Studios

Listening Is an Act of Love - StoryCorps

Room on the Broom - Magic Light Pictures

Toy Story OF TERROR!- Pixar Animation Studios



# 3 - Best Animated Short Subject

Despicable Me 2 - Puppy - Universal Pictures

Get A Horse! - Walt Disney Animation Studios

Gloria Victoria - National Film Board of Canada

My Mom is an Airplane - Acme Filmworks

The Numberlys - Moonbot Studios

Continua después del salto.




# 4 - Best Animated TV/Broadcast Commercial

Despicable Me 2 - Cinemark - Universal Pictures

Sound of the Woods – Acme Filmworks

The Polar Bears Movie - CAA Marketing



#5 - Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

Bubble Guppies - Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Disney Sofia the First - Disney Television Animation

Doc McStuffins - Disney Television Animation

Justin Time - Guru Studio

Peter Rabbit - Nickelodeon Animation Studio



#6 - Best Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Children’s Audience

Adventure Time - Cartoon Network Studios

Beware the Batman - Warner Bros. Animation

Disney Gravity Falls - Disney Television Animation

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness - Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Regular Show - Cartoon Network Studios

Scaredy Squirrel - Nelvana Ltd.

Teen Titans Go! - Warner Bros. Animation

The Legend of Korra - Nickelodeon Animation Studio



#7 - Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Archer - FX Networks

Bob's Burgers - Bento Box Entertainment

Disney Tron Uprising - Disney Television Animation

Futurama - 20th Century Fox Television

Motorcity - Titmouse Inc.



#8 - Best Animated Video Game

Diggs Nightcrawler - Moonbot Studios

Tiny Thief - 5 ANTS

The Last of Us - Naughty Dog



#9 - Best Student Film

Chicken or the Egg - Ringling College of Art and Design

Kellerkind - Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg

Miss Todd - Kristina Yee

Move Mountain - Kirsten Lepore

SEMA-FORO - University of Southern California

The Final Straw - Ringling College of Art and Design

Trusts & Estates - Jeanette Bonds - CalArts

Wedding Cake - Filmakademie Baden-Wuerttemberg



INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT CATEGORIES

#10 - Animated Effects in an Animated Production

Alen Lai, David Quirus, Diego Garzon Sanchez, Ilan Gabai - Epic - Blue Sky Studios

David Jones - Dragons: Defenders of Berk - DreamWorks Animation

Joshua Jenny, Jason Johnston, Matthew Wong, Eric Froemling, Enrique Vila - Monsters University- Pixar Animation Studios

Jeff Budsberg, Andre Le Blanc, Louis Flores, Jason Mayer - The Croods - DreamWorks Animation

Greg Gladstone, Nikita Pavlov, Allen Ruilova, Matt Titus, Can Yuksel - Turbo - DreamWorks Animation



#11 - Animated Effects in a Live Action Production

Jonathan Paquin, Brian Goodwin, Gray Horsfield, Mathieu Chardonnet, Adrien Toupet - Man Of Steel -
Weta Digital

Ben O’Brien, Karin Cooper, Lee Uren, Chris Root - Star Trek: Into Darkness - Industrial Light & Magic

Dan Pearson, Jay Cooper, Jeff Grebe, Amelia Chenoweth - Star Trek: Into Darkness -
Industrial Light & Magic

Michael Balog, Ryan Hopkins, Patrick Conran, Florian Witzel - Pacific Rim
- Industrial Light & Magic



#12 - Character Animation in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production

Brad Schaffer - Friendship All-Stars of Friendship: Wrong Number
- Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

Eric Urban - Ubermansion
- Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

JC Tran Quang Thieu - Toy Story OF TERROR! - Pixar Animation Studios

David DeVan - Toy Story OF TERROR! - Pixar Animation Studios Character

Kureha Yokoo - Toy Story OF TERROR! - Pixar Animation Studios Character

Keith Kellogg - Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Lucasfilm Animation



#13 - Character Animation in an Animated Feature Production

Thom Roberts - Epic - Blue Sky Studios

Jonathan Del Val – Despicable Me 2 - Universal Pictures

Jakob Jensen - The Croods -
DreamWorks Animation

John Chun Chiu Lee - Monsters University - Pixar Animation Studios

Kitaro Kosaka – The Wind Rises - The Walt Disney Studios

Tony Smeed - Frozen - Walt Disney Animation Studios

Patrick Imbert - Ernest & Celestine - GKIDS



#14 - Character Animation in a Live Action Production

Jeff Capogreco, Jedrzej Wojtowicz, Kevin Estey, Alessandro Bonora, Gino Acevedo - The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Gollum - Weta Digital

Dave Clayton, Simeon Duncombe, Jung Min Chan, Matthew Cioffi, Guillame Francois - The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Goblin King - Weta Digital

Hal Hickel, Chris Lentz, Derrick Carlin, Steve Rawlins, Kyle Winkelman - Pacific Rim - Industrial Light & Magic


#15 - Character Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Craig McCracken - Disney Wander Over Yonder - Disney Television Animation

Paul Rudish - Disney Mickey Mouse - Disney Television Animation

Andy Bialk - The Awesomes - Bento Box Entertainment
Ben Adams - Regular Show - Cartoon Network Studios

Danny Hynes, Howard Colin - Steven Universe - Cartoon Network Studios



#16 - Character Design in an Animated Feature Production

Carter Goodrich, Takao Noguchi, Shane Prigmore - The Croods
- DreamWorks Animation

Sylvain Deboissy, Shannon Tindle - Turbo - DreamWorks Animation

Craig Kellman – Cloudy With A Chance of Meatballs 2 - Sony Pictures Animation

Chris Sasaki - Monsters University - Pixar Animation Studios

Christophe Lourdelet - A Monster in Paris - Shout! Factory
Eric Guillon – Despicable Me 2 - Universal Pictures

Bill Schwab - Frozen - Walt Disney Animation Studios



#17 - Directing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Colin Heck - The Legend of Korra - Nickelodeon Animation

Elaine Bogan - Dragons: Defenders of Berk - DreamWorks Animation

Stephan Franck - The Smurfs: The Legend of Smurfy Hollow - Sony Pictures Animation

John Aoshima - Disney Gravity Falls - Disney Television Animation

Aaron Springer - Disney Mickey Mouse - Disney Television Animation

Angus MacLane - Toy Story OF TERROR! - Pixar Animation Studios

Harold Harris - Justin Time - Guru Studio



#18 - Directing in an Animated Feature Production

Chris Sanders, Kirk DeMicco - The Croods - DreamWorks Animation

David Soren - Turbo - DreamWorks Animation

Chris Wedge - Epic - Blue Sky Studios

Benjamin Renner, Vincent Patar, Stéphane Aubier - Ernest & Celestine - GKIDS

Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee - Frozen - Walt Disney Animation Studios



#19 - Music in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Alan Williams - Estefan - Silverscreen Music

Guy Moon - T.U.F.F. Puppy - Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Peter Luyre, Stuart Kollmorgen, Peter Zizzo - Peter Rabbit - Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Kevin Kliesch, Craig Gerber, John Kavanaugh - Disney Sofia the First - Disney Television Animation

Christopher Willis - Disney Mickey Mouse - Disney Television Animation

Andy Bean - Disney Wander Over Yonder - Disney Television Animation



#20 - Music in an Animated Feature Production

Alan Silvestri - The Croods - DreamWorks Animation

Henry Jackman - Turbo - DreamWorks Animation

Mark Mothersbaugh – Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs 2 - Sony Pictures Animation

Heitor Pereira, Pharrell Williams – Despicable Me 2 - Universal Pictures

Danny Elfman - Epic - Blue Sky Studios

Randy Newman - Monsters University - Pixar Animation Studios

Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez, Christophe Beck - Frozen - Walt Disney Animation Studios

Dominic Lewis - Free Birds - Reel FX



#21 - Production Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Angela Sung, William Niu, Christine Bian, Emily Tetri, Frederic Stewart - The Legend of Korra
- Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Liz Artinian, Ray Feldman, Chris Fisher, George Fort - The Venture Bros.
"What Color is Your Cleansuit?" - Titmouse Inc.

Steven Sugar, Emily Walus, Sam Bosma, Elle Michalka, Amanda Winterstein - Steven Universe
"Gem Glow" - Cartoon Network Studios

Lynna Blankenship, Dima Malanitchev, Debbie Peterson, Charles Ragins, Jefferson R. Weekley - The Simpsons "Treehouse of Horror XXIV" Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox TV

Christophe Vacher - Transformers Prime 'Beast Hunters'
- Hasbro Studios

Nick Jenings, Sandra Calleros, Teri Shikasho, Ron Russell - Adventure Time - Cartoon Network Studios



#22 - Production Design in an Animated Feature Production

Christophe Lautrette, Paul Duncan, Dominique R. Louis - The Croods - DreamWorks Animation

Yarrow Cheney, Eric Guillon – Despicable Me 2 - Universal Pictures

Michael Knapp, Greg Couch, William Joyce - Epic - Blue Sky Studios

Zaza, Zyk - Ernest & Celestine - GKIDS

Ricky Nierva, Robert Kondo, Daisuke “Dice” Tsutsumi - Monsters University - Pixar Animation Studios

Michael Giaimo, Lisa Keene, David Womersley - Frozen - Walt Disney Animation Studios


#23 - Storyboarding in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Piero Piluso - Monsters vs. Aliens - Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Douglas Lovelace - Dragons: Riders of Berk - DreamWorks Animation

Adam Ford, Deke Wightman, Kevin Mellon, Justin Wagner, Benji Williams - Archer - FX Networks
Alonso Ramos-Ramirez - Disney Mickey Mouse - Disney Television Animation

Daniel Chong - Toy Story of TERROR! - Pixar Animation Studios

Alonso Ramos-Ramirez - Gravity Falls - Disney Television Animation

Guillermo Del Toro, Guy Davis, Ralph Sosa - The Simpsons -- "Treehouse of Horror XXIV" -- Gracie Films in Association with 20th Century Fox TV

Paul Watling - Justin Time - Guru Studio



#24 - Storyboarding in an Animated Feature Production

Steven MacLeod - The Croods - DreamWorks Animation

Eric Favela – Despicable Me 2 - Universal Pictures

Dean Kelly - Monsters University - Pixar Animation Studios

Jason Hand - Planes - Disneytoon Studios

John Ripa - Frozen - Walt Disney Animation Studios



#25 - Voice Acting in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Eric Bauza as the voice of Foop - Fairly Odd Parents - Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Bill Farmer as the voice of Goofy - Disney Mickey Mouse - Disney Television Animation

Chris Diamantopoulos as the voice of Mickey Mouse - Disney Mickey Mouse - Disney Television Animation

Mark Hamill as the voice of Skips and Walks - Regular Show - Cartoon Network Studios

Tom Kenny as the voice of Ice King - Adventure Time - Cartoon Network Studios



#26 - Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production

Paul Giamatti as the voice of Chet - Turbo - DreamWorks Animation

Terry Crews as the voice of Earl – Cloudy With A Chance of Meatballs 2 - Sony Pictures Animation

Kristen Wiig as the voice of Lucy – Despicable Me 2 - Universal Pictures

Steve Carell as the voice of Gru - Despicable Me 2 - Universal Pictures

Pierre Coffin as the voice of Minions - Despicable Me 2 - Universal Pictures

Billy Crystal as the voice of Mike – Monsters University – Pixar Animation Studios

Josh Gad as the voice of Olaf - Frozen - Walt Disney Animation Studios



#27 - Writing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Katie Matila - Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness - Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Ian Maxtone-Graham, Billy Kimball - The Simpsons - Trocadero Holdings

Lewis Morton - Futurama - 20th Century Fox Television

Matt Price, John Infantino, Mike Roth, Michele Cavin, Sean Szeles - Regular Show - Cartoon Network Studios

Michael Price - The Simpsons- The Simpsons



#28 - Writing in an Animated Feature Production

Daniel Pennac - Ernest & Celestine - GKIDS

Daniel Gerson, Robert L. Baird, Dan Scanlon - Monsters University - Pixar Animation Studios

Miyazaki Hayao – The Wind Rises - The Walt Disney Studios

Jennifer Lee - Frozen - Walt Disney Animation Studios



#29 - Editorial in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Adam Arnold, Hugo Morales, Davrick Waltjen - Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness - Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Myra Lopez, Ana Adams, Justin Baker - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Nickelodeon Animation Studio

Lynn Hobson - Dragons: Defenders of Berk - DreamWorks Animation

Illya Owens - Disney Mickey Mouse -
Disney Television Animation

Axel Geddes, Kathy Graves, Chloe Kloezeman - Toy Story OF TERROR!
- Pixar Animation Studios

Paul D. Calder - Futurama - 20th Century Fox Television

Paul Douglas - Adventure Time - Cartoon Network Studios

Jason W.A. Tucker - Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Lucasfilm Animation



#30 - Editorial in an Animated Feature Production

Darren Holmes - The Croods - DreamWorks Animation

James Ryan - Turbo - DreamWorks Animation

Fabienne Alvarez-Giro - Ernest & Celestine - GKIDS

Greg Snyder, Gregory Amundson, Steve Bloom - Monsters University - Pixar Animation Studios

Jeff Draheim - Frozen - Walt Disney Animation Studios



JURADO

Winsor McCay Award – Katsuhiro Otomo, Steven Spielberg & Phil Tippett

June Foray – Alice Davis

Certificate of Merit – “I Know That Voice” (Documentary)

http://www.asifa-hollywood.org/annieawards-nominees-announced-tomorrow/

Debes leerla

Foto de Walt Disney en Perú